logo3small

18U & SENIOR

ChampionshipHost SiteDates
Senior AAA (Sunburst League Finals)St. Albert & Sherwood ParkAugust 15-19
18U AAA Tier 1 (BAEL)Sherwood Park (CP9) & Edmonton (Wally Footz)July 28-31
18U AAA Tier 2 (BAEL)Sherwood Park (CP9 & SAP4)July 22-24
18U AA Tier 1Olds (Rotary Athletic Park - Richardson Pioneer Diamond)July 29-31
18U AA Tier 2Lloydminster (Co-Operators Field & Driven Energy Park - Diamond #1)July 29-31
18U AA Tier 3Sylvan Lake (Gulls Stadium at Podagl Park)July 29-31
18U AA Tier 4Lethbridge (Yoshinaka Diamond at Dave Elton Park)July 22-24
18U AA Tier 5Edmonton (Goldstick Park)July 22-24
18U A Tier 1Provost (Pilots Field & Shorncliff Lake)July 15-17

15U

ChampionshipHost SiteDates
15U AAA Tier 1Okotoks (Conrad Field & Tourmaline Field)July 29-31
15U AAA Tier 2Calgary (Inland Athletic Park)July 22-24
15U AAA Tier 3Grande Prairie (Evergreen Park)July 22-24
15U AA Tier 1StrathmoreJuly 29-31
15U AA Tier 2Lloydminster (Hospital Diamonds)July 29-31
15U AA Tier 3Lethbridge (Yoshinaka Field at Dave Elton Park)July 29-31
15U AA Tier 4Okotoks (Conrad Field and Robertson Field)July 22-24
15U AA Tier 5St. Albert (Legion Memorial Ballpark)July 22-24
15U AA Tier 6Lacombe (Michener Park Diamond #13)July 22-24
15U AA Tier 7Fort McMurray (Ron Morgan Park)July 22-24
15U A Tier 1MarwayneJuly 15-17
15U A Tier 2Beaumont (Four Seasons Park)July 15-17
15U A Tier 3St. PaulJuly 15-17

13U

ChampionshipHost SiteDates
13U AAA Tier 1Spruce Grove (Henry Singer Park)July 29-31
13U AAA Tier 2Lloydminster (Driven Energy Legion Park)July 22-24
13U AA Tier 1Stettler (Stettler Sports Park)July 29-31
13U AA Tier 2Sherwood Park (Sherwood Heights #1 & #4)July 29-31
13U AA Tier 3ChestermereJuly 29-31
13U AA Tier 4Innisfail (Arena Diamond #5 & #6)July 22-24
13U AA Tier 5Kitscoty (Kitscoty Regional Park)July 22-24
13U AA Tier 6Lloydminster (Driven Energy Field)July 22-24
13U AA Tier 7Rocky Mountain House (Harold Northcott Field)July 22-24
13U AA Tier 8Sherwood Park (Sherwood Heights #1 & #4)July 22-24
13U A Tier 1St. PaulJuly 15-17
13U A Tier 2Red Deer (Westpark SE Field)July 15-17
13U A Tier 3Fox CreekJuly 15-17

11U

ChampionshipHost SiteDates
11U AA Tier 1Beaumont (West Recreational Site)July 29-31
11U AA Tier 2Lloydminster (Driven Energy Legion Ball Park)July 29-31
11U AA Tier 3South Jasper Place Jays (Callingwood Park #7)July 29-31
11U AA Tier 4Grande Prairie (Evergreen Park #3 & #4)July 22-24
11U AA Tier 5Olds (Rotary Athletic Park #4)July 22-24
11U AA Tier 6Sylvan Lake (Podagl Park #2)July 22-24
11U AA Tier 7Red Deer (Westpark Diamond)July 22-24
11U A Tier 1St. PaulJuly 15-17
11U A Tier 2Slave Lake (Sinclair Field)July 15-17
11U A Tier 3Drumheller (Newcastle Recreation)July 15-17