2018 Girls/Women's Team Alberta


Women's Open Division (4-3)

Bronze Medal

Bantam Girls (3-2)

 

Player Roster Player Roster
# Name Hometown # Name Hometown
5 Nicole Luchanski Edmonton   Ashley Low Calgary
6 Madison Willan Edmonton   Darcee Hall Delia
7 Kaitlyn Ross Redcliff   Haylee Sidor Gibbons
10 Alexis Galloway Okotoks   Bryn Davis Calgary
11 Carrie Jesperson Spruce Grove   Cydnie Moore Calgary
12 Darcee Hall Delia   Tayler Premak Redwater
13 Kelsey Lalor Red Deer   Brynlee Rice Olds
14 Melissa Armstrong Saskatoon   Madi Quartly Grande Prairie
15 Hayley Lalor Red Deer   Sydney Smith Gibbons
16 Robin Jesperson Spruce Grove   Tyra Stanich Calgary
17 Saige Hall Delia   Robin Jespersen Spruce Grove
19 Hailey Coumont Okotoks   Andie Suhai Medicine Hat
20 McKinlee Kaulbach Edmonton   Zelaya Downs Edmonton
21  Paige Hildebrandt St. Albert   Helaina Appleyard Calgary 
        Gabriela Coderre  Calgary 
           
Coaching Staff Coaching Staff
  Head Coach Drew Boyer   Head Coach Geoff Hall
  Assistant Coach Zach Yuzda   Assistant Coach Will Downs
        Assistant Coach  Greg Brown

Pee Wee Girls (1-4)

 

Player Roster
# Name  Hometown
  Taylor Breen Fort McMurray 
  Sydney Barry Fort McMurray 
  Meagan Longmuir Stony Plain
  Cora Thomson Brownfield 
  Sadie Jespersen Parkland County 
  Danielle Waitings Calgary 
  Ava Greiner Stettler 
  Brynlee Rice Olds 
  Devyn Rice Olds 
  Sloane Turner Calgary 
  Andy Suhai Medicine Hat
  Annalisa Trieber Sylvan Lake 
  Isla Turgeon Red Deer 
  Julianna Scott Calgary 
  Grace Hingley Edmonton
  Chloe Ramsay Lacombe
Coaching Staff
  Head Coach Tara Sliwkanich
  Assistant Coach Keith Breen

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started