Baseball Alberta Handbook
United Cycle
Rawlings

Administration Login

Login

Password

Baseball Alberta Winter Camp
Summer's Perfect Game

Girls Winter Camp

Player Transfer Rule Changes for 2017

The topic of player transfers is one that has been part of the agenda of the Baseball Alberta Board of Directors every season. Following the Open Ses...

Baseball Canada High Performance Coaches Seminar

Baseball Canada will be hosting a high performance coaching seminar at The Hilton Lac Leamy, Gatineau, QC from on January 23rd and 24th, 2017. Baseba...

2015/2016 Winter Camp

Due to overwhelming response, the Mosquito/Pee Wee Group is now FULL and we will be unable to accept any more registrations for that group.

2016 Western & National Championships

                                        ...

2016 Baseball Alberta Provincial Championships





Division

Tier

# of Teams

Date

Location

Schedule

Champion

'A'

Mosquito

I

6

July 22 - 24

Delburne

Results

Bonnyville Braves

II

5

July 22 - 24

Parkland

Results

Olds Spitfires

III

4

July 22 - 24

Rimbey

Results

Rimbey Roughnecks

IV

4

July 22 - 24

Whitecourt

Results

Red Deer Braves






Pee Wee

I

6

July 22 - 24

Clive

Results

Clive Crushers

II

6

July 22 - 24

St. Albert

Results

Olds Spitfires

III

6

July 22 - 24

Wetaskiwin

Results

Fort Macleod Royals






Bantam

I

5

July 22 - 24

Stony Plain

Results

Fort Macleod Royals

II

4

July 22 - 24

Trochu (Three Hills)

Results

Cremona Cowboys

III

4

July 22 - 24

Rocky Mountain House

Results

Rocky Sundevils






'AA'

Mosquito

I

6

August 5 -7

Camrose Red

Results

St. Albert Cardinals

II

6

August 5 -7

Provost

Results

Sher Park Athletics Gold

III

8

July 29 - 31

Stettler

Results

South Jasper Place Jays

IV

5

July 29 - 31

St. Albert

Results

St. Albert Cardinals Blue

V

6

July 29 - 31

Okotoks Grey

Results

Camrose Cougars Blue






Pee Wee

I

8

August 5 -7

Camrose Red

Results

Camrose Cougars Red

II

8

August 5 -7

Olds

Results

Lacombe Dodgers

III

6

July 29 - 31

Stettler

Results

Slave Lake Heat

IV

5

July 29 - 31

Provost

Results

Provost Shooters

V

5

July 29 - 31

Wetaskiwin

Results

Grande Prairie Reds #2

VI

6

July 29 - 31

Fort Saskatchewan #2

Results

Red Deer Braves #2






Bantam

I

8

August 5 -7

Grande Prairie

Results

Strathmore Reds

II

8

August 5 -7

Edmonton (Rundle Park)

Results

Provost Shooters

III

6

July 29 - 31

Slave Lake

Results

Whitecourt River Dogs

IV

4

July 29 - 31

Elk Point

Results

Elk Point Sox

V

5

July 29 - 31

Stettler

Results

Stettler Scorpions






Midget

I

8

July 29 - 31

Strathmore

Results

St. Albert Cardinals Red

II

6

July 29 - 31

Beaumont

Results

Edmonton Angels

III

5

July 29 - 31

St. Albert

Results

St. Albert Cardinals Blue

IV

5

July 29 - 31

Sherwood Park

Results

Whitecourt Angels

V

5

July 29 - 31

Sylvan Lake

Results

Heisler Jr. Cards






'AAA'

Pee Wee


8

July 29 - 31

Sherwood Park

Results

Calgary Cubs






Bantam

I

8

July 29 - 31

St. Albert

Results

St. Albert Cardinals

II

3

July 29 - 31

Edmonton (Goldstick)

Results

Calgary Cubs






Midget

I

8

July 29 - 31

Okotoks

Results

Edmonton Cardinals #1

II

6

July 29 - 31

Calgary

Results

Calgary Dino's Yellow






Junior/Senior

Junior


6

July 30 - August 1

Edmonton (Callingwood)

Results

South Jasper Place Jays






Senior 'AA'


4

July 30 - August 1

Innisfail

Results

Calgary Giants






Senior 'AAA'


4

August 2 - 12


Results

Sherwood Park Athletics








Posted on July 14, 2016

Rawlings Baseball


www.rampinteractive.com